Estimated value
£368,061
Median £4,659/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £350,000£560,000
Estimated value: £368,061Last sold (Sept 2025): £360,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Sales near SN13 8FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 WINDEBANKS SN13 8FA · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £350,000 | 70 | £5,000 | A | 87% |
10 WINDEBANKS SN13 8FA · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £365,000 | 70 | £5,214 | A | 84% |
31 BRUNEL WAY SN13 8LR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 88 | £4,659 | D | 83% |
2 WINDEBANKS SN13 8FA · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £560,000 | 97 | £5,773 | A | 82% |
33 PURLEIGH ROAD SN13 9LJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 76 | £3,289 | C | 82% |
11 LUCAS COURT SN13 0FP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £135,000 | 81 | £1,667 | B | 80% |
50 BENCES LANE SN13 0DW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 80 | £3,875 | C | 79% |
39 WEST PARK ROAD SN13 9LW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £359,050 | 74 | £4,852 | D | 79% |
THE PERCH BEECH ROAD SN13 8HB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 81 | £4,012 | D | 79% |