HouseValuation
Home·SN13·Valuation

5, THE FIRS, SN13 8BB

Detached·69·EPC E
Estimated value
£334,788

Median £4,852/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,000Median £359,050£630,000
Estimated value: £334,788Last sold (Nov 2018): £342,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near SN13 8BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
TUMBLEDOWN LOWER KINGSDOWN ROAD
SN13 8BB · Detached
Mar 2025£470,00077£6,104D84%
THE PERCH BEECH ROAD
SN13 8HB · Detached
Mar 2026£325,00081£4,012D82%
THE FIRS (3) LOWER KINGSDOWN ROAD
SN13 8BB · Terraced
Nov 2025£305,00065£4,692E81%
CRAN-LEA LONGSPLATT
SN13 8DF · Detached
Oct 2025£480,00086£5,581D77%
79 DICKENS AVENUE
SN13 0AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£202,50067£3,022D76%
39 WEST PARK ROAD
SN13 9LW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£359,05074£4,852D76%
4 THE FIRS
SN13 8BB · Terraced
Apr 2025£410,00076£5,395E75%
28 LITTLEMEAD
SN13 8AH · Detached
Aug 2025£630,00056£11,250D75%
6 CHARLES STREET
SN13 0AN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£112,00068£1,647D75%
11 LIGHT CLOSE
SN13 0DF · Detached
Jan 2025£345,00078£4,423E74%

Dig deeper into this address