HouseValuation
Home·SN13·Valuation

45, LIGHT CLOSE, SN13 0DF

Semi-detached·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£320,460

Median £4,578/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,000Median £310,000£380,000
Estimated value: £320,460Last sold (Mar 2024): £300,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near SN13 0DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
79 DICKENS AVENUE
SN13 0AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£202,50067£3,022D90%
6 CHARLES STREET
SN13 0AN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£112,00068£1,647D89%
39 WEST PARK ROAD
SN13 9LW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£359,05074£4,852D85%
50 BENCES LANE
SN13 0DW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,00080£3,875C84%
38 LIGHT CLOSE
SN13 0DF · Terraced
Aug 2025£317,50069£4,601D84%
11 ASHWOOD ROAD
SN13 0LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£277,50055£5,045D84%
24 OLIVER AVENUE
SN13 0AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00082£2,927D83%
FARTHINGALE COTTAGES (1) ACADEMY DRIVE
SN13 0SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,00083£4,578D83%
15 SWAN ROAD
SN13 9LT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,00074£4,730D82%
33 PURLEIGH ROAD
SN13 9LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00076£3,289C82%

Dig deeper into this address