HouseValuation
Home·SN12·Valuation

4, MARTIGNY ROAD, SN12 7PG

Semi-detached·114·EPC D
Estimated value
£370,158

Median £3,247/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£247,000Median £315,000£465,000
Estimated value: £370,158Last sold (Dec 2022): £308,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SN12 7PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
320 SNARLTON LANE
SN12 7QW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£465,000128£3,633D88%
34 CORONATION ROAD
SN12 7PF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£247,00097£2,546D88%
33 BOWMANS COURT
SN12 7FE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£292,000111£2,631C87%
16 MURRAY WALK
SN12 7AZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,000104£3,125D87%
21 CHURCHILL AVENUE
SN12 7JL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£266,000108£2,463D86%
11 CORONATION ROAD
SN12 7PE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£312,500115£2,717D86%
2 CORONATION ROAD
SN12 7PE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00097£3,247C86%
14 MARTIGNY ROAD
SN12 7PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£282,00085£3,318C85%
25 MEAD PARK
SN12 8JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,000100£4,500D85%
25 UNION STREET
SN12 7PR · Detached
Feb 2026£440,000129£3,411D84%

Dig deeper into this address