HouseValuation
Home·SN12·Valuation

2, WARWICK CRESCENT, SN12 6AA

Semi-detached·112·EPC D
Estimated value
£356,384

Median £3,182/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £330,000£525,000
Estimated value: £356,384Last sold (Nov 2013): £158,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SN12 6AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 SUNDERLAND CLOSE
SN12 6TZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,000108£3,009D89%
18 HAZELWOOD ROAD
SN12 6HP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£327,000108£3,028D87%
23 BERRYFIELD PARK
SN12 6ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000128£2,539C87%
49 DOWDING WAY
SN12 6SQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,000101£2,327D86%
14 ELM CLOSE
SN12 6SD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£525,000102£5,147D85%
35
SN12 6PU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£400,000113£3,540D85%
25 MEAD PARK
SN12 8JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,000100£4,500D85%
14 HALIFAX ROAD
SN12 6SL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£385,000121£3,182D84%
2 ST MICHAELS ROAD
SN12 6HW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£320,000116£2,759D84%
TOWNSEND FARM (4) SEMINGTON ROAD
SN12 6DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,00079£4,177D83%

Dig deeper into this address