HouseValuation
Home·SN11·Valuation

2, THE STREET, SN11 8XP

Detached·281·EPC E
Estimated value
£880,092

Median £3,132/m² in your area × 281 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £718,500£1,325,000
Estimated value: £880,092Last sold (Sept 2022): £925,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near SN11 8XP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HOLLYOAK
SN11 9LA · Detached
Dec 2025£1,100,000333£3,303E77%
EDINSTONE HOUSE
SN11 0PR · Detached
Sept 2025£855,000273£3,132D77%
WYCHWOOD OLD ROAD
SN11 9NF · Detached
Sept 2025£810,000263£3,080D77%
25 LAKE VIEW
SN11 8JA · Detached
Dec 2025£650,000209£3,110C75%
169 - 171 QUEMERFORD
SN11 8JX · Detached
Dec 2025£390,000176£2,216D73%
5 OLDBURY FIELDS
SN11 8HP · Detached
Dec 2025£718,500179£4,014D72%
THE WHITEHOUSE, 1 MILL LANE
SN11 8XS · Detached
Aug 2025£525,000152£3,454E72%
CLEVANCY HOUSE CLEVANCY
SN11 8ST · Detached
Apr 2025£1,325,000354£3,743D72%
11 HAWTHORN CLOSE
SN11 8GQ · Detached
Oct 2025£582,500206£2,828B71%
COMMON FARM (THE OLD BARN)
SN11 8UB · Detached
Oct 2025£453,000 - - - 71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address