HouseValuation
Home·SN10·Valuation

31, HOLLOWAY RISE, SN10 4EJ

Detached·96·EPC A
Estimated value
£458,400

Median £4,775/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £430,000£579,950
Estimated value: £458,400Last sold (Jan 2025): £555,000

A
Now: 92/100 (A)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 92/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near SN10 4EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 HOLLOWAY RISE
SN10 4EJ · Detached
Jan 2026£379,95073£5,205A90%
57 HOLLOWAY RISE
SN10 4EJ · Detached
Jul 2025£455,000102£4,461A89%
37 HOLLOWAY RISE
SN10 4EJ · Detached
May 2025£555,00096£5,781A88%
59 HOLLOWAY RISE
SN10 4EJ · Detached
Apr 2025£425,00089£4,775A87%
35 HOLLOWAY RISE
SN10 4EJ · Detached
Jul 2025£430,00073£5,890A83%
3 ST MICHAELS CLOSE
SN10 4QJ · Detached
Jul 2025£579,950107£5,420A83%
1 CORN CROFT LANE
SN10 2FR · Detached
Mar 2026£408,000105£3,886C80%
4 CORN CROFT LANE
SN10 2FR · Detached
Feb 2026£435,000105£4,143C79%
THE FINCHES, 4A SANDFIELD
SN10 4HH · Detached
Aug 2025£350,000107£3,271C78%
RED GABLES BLACKBOARD LANE
SN10 4RD · Detached
Nov 2025£400,000107£3,738D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address