HouseValuation
Home·SN10·Valuation

22A, WOODLAND ROAD, SN10 3RD

Detached·141·EPC E
Estimated value
£587,547

Median £4,167/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £520,000£660,000
Estimated value: £587,547Last sold (Mar 2014): £453,500

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SN10 3RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FAIRHAVEN, 37 WOODLAND ROAD
SN10 3RD · Detached
Feb 2026£470,000155£3,032E96%
44 ELIZABETH DRIVE
SN10 3SD · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000114£3,289E84%
WICK LODGE WICK LANE
SN10 5DR · Detached
Mar 2026£530,000119£4,454E80%
KELHAM DREWS POND LANE
SN10 5DT · Detached
Sept 2025£660,000137£4,818E80%
DENEWOOD
SN10 3LL · Detached
Sept 2025£515,000107£4,813E79%
23 ADDINGTON CLOSE
SN10 5BE · Detached
Feb 2026£415,000130£3,192C79%
4 BURTON DRIVE
SN10 3FY · Detached
Dec 2025£622,995148£4,209A79%
24 THE GLEBE
SN10 3NW · Detached
Aug 2025£650,000156£4,167C78%
13 NURSTEED ROAD
SN10 3AF · Detached
Apr 2025£520,000153£3,399D78%
1 DOWSE ROAD
SN10 3FN · Detached
Aug 2025£380,000154£2,468C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address