HouseValuation
Home·SN10·Valuation

5, FRANKLYN ROAD, SN10 2FE

Terraced·130·EPC C
Estimated value
£358,280

Median £2,756/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £350,000£450,000
Estimated value: £358,280Last sold (Jun 2024): £295,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SN10 2FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 THE MEWS
SN10 2DH · Terraced
Mar 2026£405,000116£3,491C91%
7 LOCHEM ROAD
SN10 2GE · Terraced
Jan 2026£350,000127£2,756C89%
22 HIGH LAWN
SN10 2BA · Terraced
Dec 2025£357,500141£2,535C87%
3 FRANKLYN ROAD
SN10 2FE · Terraced
Mar 2025£299,950129£2,325C87%
CARRIAGE COURT (5) STATION ROAD
SN10 1AB · Terraced
Jan 2026£450,000138£3,261C84%
LONG STREET COTTAGE (3) LONG STREET
SN10 1NJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£365,000113£3,230D83%
104 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
SN10 2PD · Terraced
Jan 2026£260,000110£2,364C83%
16 COMBE WALK
SN10 2HE · Terraced
May 2025£292,500113£2,588C82%
12 WILLOW DRIVE
SN10 2SN · Terraced
May 2025£329,000119£2,765C82%
17 REEVES ROAD
SN10 3UB · Terraced
Oct 2025£311,000120£2,592C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address