HouseValuation
Home·SN10·Valuation

4, ROUNDWAY GARDENS, SN10 2EF

Detached·113·EPC E
Estimated value
£439,118

Median £3,886/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £425,000£530,000
Estimated value: £439,118Last sold (Mar 2014): £279,950

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near SN10 2EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WICK LODGE WICK LANE
SN10 5DR · Detached
Mar 2026£530,000119£4,454E86%
1 CORN CROFT LANE
SN10 2FR · Detached
Mar 2026£408,000105£3,886C85%
44 ELIZABETH DRIVE
SN10 3SD · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000114£3,289E85%
4 CORN CROFT LANE
SN10 2FR · Detached
Feb 2026£435,000105£4,143C84%
13 THE PADDOCK
SN10 4SH · Detached
Jan 2026£500,000113£4,425E84%
41 ROTHERSTONE
SN10 2DD · Detached
Nov 2025£320,00097£3,299D84%
26 DAVIES DRIVE
SN10 2RL · Detached
Sept 2025£366,00097£3,773D82%
15 COPPERS ROAD
SN10 2FL · Detached
Dec 2025£300,000123£2,439C82%
49 ROUNDWAY PARK
SN10 2EE · Detached
Mar 2026£440,00090£4,889D82%
80 KEEPERS ROAD
SN10 2FP · Detached
Dec 2025£425,000121£3,512C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address