HouseValuation
Home·SN10·Valuation

3, WESTMINSTER CLOSE, SN10 1BF

Flat·76·EPC C
Estimated value
£197,600

Median £2,600/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £186,000£208,000
Estimated value: £197,600Last sold (Jul 2024): £210,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near SN10 1BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 WESTMINSTER CLOSE
SN10 1BF · Flat
Jun 2025£208,00080£2,600C89%
DUNDAS COURT (FLAT 6) LOWER WHARF
SN10 1JP · Flat
Sept 2025£200,00069£2,899C85%
21 ANZIO ROAD
SN10 2GF · Flat
Jan 2026£167,50073£2,295C84%
DUNDAS COURT (FLAT 3) LOWER WHARF
SN10 1JP · Flat
Aug 2025£180,00069£2,609C84%
THE KEEP (3) LONDON ROAD
SN10 2GG · Flat
Mar 2026£148,00074£2,000D83%
NAGS HEAD COURT (3) NEW PARK STREET
SN10 1UY · Flat
Jan 2026£186,00082£2,268E83%
36 BEECHFIELD DRIVE
SN10 2SW · Flat
Mar 2026£143,00067£2,134D83%
NAGS HEAD COURT (1) NEW PARK STREET
SN10 1UY · Flat
Jan 2026£135,00082£1,646E83%
27 WORDSWORTH WAY
SN10 5FN · Flat
Feb 2026£200,00071£2,817B82%
NEEDHAM HOUSE (24) VICTORIA ROAD
SN10 1FA · Flat
Apr 2025£190,00066£2,879C81%

Dig deeper into this address