Estimated value
£492,926
Median £3,598/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £470,000£625,000
Estimated value: £492,926Last sold (Nov 2024): £439,995
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near SN1 7BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 CHADDINGTON STRAND SN1 7DQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 132 | £3,598 | B | 86% |
5 LETCOMBE LANE SN1 7DW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £440,000 | 113 | £3,894 | B | 85% |
14 SEMINGTON STRAND SN1 7DJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £535,000 | 132 | £4,053 | B | 84% |
25 HODGES CLOSE SN1 7DX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 121 | £3,182 | B | 84% |
19 PYRUS GROVE SN1 7EP · Detached | Jun 2025 | £597,000 | 142 | £4,204 | B | 83% |
18 PYRUS GROVE SN1 7EP · Detached | Jun 2025 | £625,000 | 142 | £4,401 | B | 83% |
6 CHORISTER LANE SN1 7EQ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £470,000 | 142 | £3,310 | B | 83% |
5 CHORISTER LANE SN1 7EQ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £470,000 | 142 | £3,310 | B | 83% |
19 CHORISTER LANE SN1 7EQ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £470,000 | 142 | £3,310 | B | 82% |