HouseValuation
Home·SN1·Valuation

4, GLENWOOD CLOSE, SN1 4EB

Semi-detached·66·EPC C
Estimated value
£246,246

Median £3,731/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£173,000Median £265,000£297,500
Estimated value: £246,246Last sold (Feb 2026): £348,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near SN1 4EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 HOMELEAZE
SN1 4BT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00063£4,206B83%
8 MATTOCKS PATH
SN1 7BS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00064£4,297C83%
55 RIVERDALE CLOSE
SN1 4EE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,00062£4,516D83%
23 BRADFORD ROAD
SN1 4FE · Semi-detached
May 2025£250,00071£3,521C82%
9 LEAZE STREET
SN1 7BJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£262,50071£3,697C82%
8 CORNWOOD ROAD
SN1 7AR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00067£3,731C81%
65 WHEATCROFT WAY
SN1 2RD · Terraced
Mar 2026£240,00063£3,810C80%
20 SUNNYSIDE AVENUE
SN1 4ND · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£297,50081£3,673C80%
10 WILLS AVENUE
SN1 2PZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00085£3,294C80%
19 PORTSMOUTH STREET
SN1 2LF · Terraced
Feb 2026£173,00074£2,338C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address