HouseValuation
Home·SN1·Valuation

33, GLENWOOD CLOSE, SN1 4EB

Semi-detached·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£251,826

Median £4,418/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£152,000Median £265,000£348,000
Estimated value: £251,826Last sold (Sept 2024): £265,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near SN1 4EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 GLENWOOD CLOSE
SN1 4EB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£348,00066£5,273C87%
55 RIVERDALE CLOSE
SN1 4EE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,00062£4,516D86%
7 PENFOLD GARDENS
SN1 4EL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£228,00054£4,222D83%
20 RIVERDALE CLOSE
SN1 4EF · Semi-detached
May 2025£263,75055£4,795D82%
51 HOMELEAZE
SN1 4BT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00063£4,206B80%
9 QUARRY MEWS
SN1 4EJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£265,00051£5,196C80%
8 MATTOCKS PATH
SN1 7BS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00064£4,297C80%
14 KING JOHN STREET
SN1 3DB · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00061£2,951D79%
114 DUNSFORD CLOSE
SN1 4PW · Semi-detached
May 2025£243,00055£4,418C78%
18 BRISTOL STREET
SN1 5EQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£152,00055£2,764D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address