Estimated value
£165,632
Median £2,588/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,000Median £168,000£220,000
Estimated value: £165,632Last sold (Apr 2015): £119,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near SN1 4BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 PORTLAND AVENUE SN1 4JW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 73 | £2,945 | D | 89% |
WATER LILY COURT, 2 (6) TUKE WALK SN1 4GR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £147,500 | 57 | £2,588 | C | 87% |
WESSEX COURT (3) CLARENCE STREET SN1 2DJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £156,000 | 67 | £2,328 | D | 85% |
21 BRADFORD ROAD SN1 4FE · Flat | Aug 2025 | £170,000 | 58 | £2,931 | D | 84% |
GODDARD COURT (3) CRICKLADE STREET SN1 3LW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £62,000 | 68 | £912 | D | 84% |
2 PASTEUR DRIVE SN1 4GG · Flat | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 56 | £3,929 | C | 83% |
BETONY HOUSE, 1 (26) TUKE WALK SN1 4GR · Flat | Oct 2025 | £156,000 | 66 | £2,364 | C | 83% |
BLAGROVE HOUSE APARTMENTS, 2 - 3 (5) NEWPORT STREET SN1 3DX · Flat | Dec 2025 | £168,000 | 70 | £2,400 | D | 83% |