Estimated value
£121,290
Median £3,110/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £130,000£145,000
Estimated value: £121,290Last sold (Mar 2016): £108,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near SN1 4BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ROWAN COURT, 17 (10) SEACOLE CRESCENT SN1 4GQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 45 | £3,222 | B | 84% |
10 ERIN COURT SN1 4NS · Flat | Aug 2025 | £85,000 | 37 | £2,297 | C | 81% |
BRUNSWICK HOUSE (FLAT 12) CORPORATION STREET SN1 1DP · Flat | Oct 2025 | £135,000 | 35 | £3,857 | B | 80% |
43 FLOREY COURT SN1 4GX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 49 | £2,041 | C | 80% |
43 FLOREY COURT SN1 4GX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 49 | £1,837 | C | 80% |
8 OLD BREWERY LANE SN1 3FQ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £144,250 | 44 | £3,278 | C | 79% |
12 OLD BREWERY LANE SN1 3FQ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £135,000 | 37 | £3,649 | C | 78% |
34 GODWIN COURT SN1 4BB · Flat | Jul 2025 | £130,000 | 52 | £2,500 | B | 78% |
37B DIXON STREET SN1 3PL · Flat | Jun 2025 | £127,500 | 41 | £3,110 | B | 78% |