Estimated value
£117,162
Median £2,547/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£74,000Median £135,000£185,000
Estimated value: £117,162Last sold (Aug 2023): £97,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near SN1 4BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 GODWIN COURT SN1 4BB · Flat | Sept 2025 | £117,500 | 51 | £2,304 | C | 88% |
43 FLOREY COURT SN1 4GX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 49 | £2,041 | C | 86% |
43 FLOREY COURT SN1 4GX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 49 | £1,837 | C | 86% |
ROWAN COURT, 17 (10) SEACOLE CRESCENT SN1 4GQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 45 | £3,222 | B | 84% |
34 GODWIN COURT SN1 4BB · Flat | Jul 2025 | £130,000 | 52 | £2,500 | B | 84% |
12 GODWIN COURT SN1 4BB · Flat | Sept 2025 | £135,000 | 53 | £2,547 | C | 82% |
1 KINGSHILL COURT SN1 4LD · Flat | Sept 2025 | £143,000 | 50 | £2,860 | C | 82% |
61 BROAD STREET SN1 2DU · Flat | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 49 | £3,776 | D | 82% |
GUILD HOUSE (FLAT 11) FARNSBY STREET SN1 5AH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £74,000 | 47 | £1,574 | C | 82% |