Estimated value
£261,756
Median £2,644/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£217,000Median £242,500£287,500
Estimated value: £261,756Last sold (Jul 2025): £245,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 KENT ROAD SN1 3NJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 93 | £2,957 | D | 88% |
11 DIXON STREET SN1 3PL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £233,000 | 89 | £2,618 | D | 88% |
4 MAIDSTONE ROAD SN1 3NL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 87 | £2,644 | D | 88% |
115 DIXON STREET SN1 3PJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 86 | £2,674 | D | 87% |
45 CLIFTON STREET SN1 3PY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £287,500 | 86 | £3,343 | D | 87% |
12 SHELLEY STREET SN1 3PN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 88 | £2,614 | D | 87% |
8 FOLKESTONE ROAD SN1 3NH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 87 | £3,276 | C | 86% |
69 STAFFORD STREET SN1 3PF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 101 | £2,475 | D | 86% |
24 KING WILLIAM STREET SN1 3LB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £217,000 | 107 | £2,028 | D | 86% |
30 CHESTER STREET SN1 5DX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £242,500 | 105 | £2,310 | D | 86% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address