Estimated value
£254,030
Median £2,674/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £262,000£287,500
Estimated value: £254,030Last sold (Jan 2023): £260,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near SN1 3PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 DUMBARTON TERRACE SN1 3HP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 82 | £3,232 | D | 87% |
29 STAFFORD STREET SN1 3PH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £245,000 | 99 | £2,475 | D | 86% |
61 KINGSHILL ROAD SN1 4LH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £262,000 | 99 | £2,646 | E | 85% |
7 KENT ROAD SN1 3NJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 93 | £2,957 | D | 85% |
11 DIXON STREET SN1 3PL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £233,000 | 89 | £2,618 | D | 85% |
4 MAIDSTONE ROAD SN1 3NL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 87 | £2,644 | D | 85% |
115 DIXON STREET SN1 3PJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 86 | £2,674 | D | 84% |
45 CLIFTON STREET SN1 3PY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £287,500 | 86 | £3,343 | D | 84% |
12 SHELLEY STREET SN1 3PN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 88 | £2,614 | D | 84% |