HouseValuation
Home·SN1·Valuation

2, VICARAGE VIEW, SN1 3FL

Flat·26·EPC C
Estimated value
£83,512

Median £3,212/m² in your area × 26 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £115,000£172,500
Estimated value: £83,512Last sold (Sept 2015): £82,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near SN1 3FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 VICARAGE VIEW LITTLE LONDON
SN1 3FL · Flat
Dec 2025£115,00027£4,259C94%
12 VICARAGE VIEW
SN1 3FL · Flat
Apr 2025£82,00027£3,037C87%
VICARAGE VIEW (10) LITTLE LONDON
SN1 3FL · Flat
Oct 2025£100,00046£2,174C74%
12 OLD BREWERY LANE
SN1 3FQ · Flat
Oct 2025£135,00037£3,649C74%
AMBER COURT (16) COLBOURNE STREET
SN1 2HB · Flat
Oct 2025£100,00032£3,125D72%
CROFT HOUSE (FLAT 6) BROCK END
SN1 3HA · Flat
Feb 2026£172,50062£2,782C72%
AMBER COURT (57) COLBOURNE STREET
SN1 2HB · Flat
Sept 2025£105,00032£3,281D71%
24 VALLEYSIDE
SN1 4NB · Flat
May 2025£106,00033£3,212C71%
66 (FLAT 3) VICTORIA ROAD
SN1 3BB · Flat
Oct 2025£122,000 - - - 71%
ONE-FIFTY (FLAT 33) VICTORIA ROAD
SN1 3UZ · Flat
Oct 2025£130,000 - - - 70%

Dig deeper into this address