HouseValuation
Home·SN1·Valuation

1, STATION ROAD, SN1 2BD

Flat·53·EPC C
Estimated value
£115,222

Median £2,174/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£74,000Median £100,000£220,000
Estimated value: £115,222Last sold (Oct 2021): £67,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near SN1 2BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
PARAMOUNT (133) BECKHAMPTON STREET
SN1 2SJ · Flat
Jan 2026£100,00057£1,754B86%
WATER LILY COURT, 2 (6) TUKE WALK
SN1 4GR · Flat
Feb 2026£147,50057£2,588C85%
GUILD HOUSE (FLAT 11) FARNSBY STREET
SN1 5AH · Flat
Feb 2026£74,00047£1,574C85%
43 FLOREY COURT
SN1 4GX · Flat
Jan 2026£100,00049£2,041C84%
43 FLOREY COURT
SN1 4GX · Flat
Jan 2026£90,00049£1,837C84%
61 BROAD STREET
SN1 2DU · Flat
Nov 2025£185,00049£3,776D84%
ROWAN HOUSE (7) HOLBROOK WAY
SN1 5BY · Flat
Nov 2025£86,00046£1,870C82%
2 PASTEUR DRIVE
SN1 4GG · Flat
Oct 2025£220,00056£3,929C81%
24 HOLNE ROAD
SN1 7BQ · Flat
Jan 2026£175,00052£3,365B81%
VICARAGE VIEW (10) LITTLE LONDON
SN1 3FL · Flat
Oct 2025£100,00046£2,174C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address