HouseValuation
Home·SM7·Valuation

39, COURTLANDS CRESCENT, SM7 2PL

Flat·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£361,296

Median £4,632/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £345,000£420,000
Estimated value: £361,296Last sold (Sept 2021): £445,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SM7 2PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 COURTLANDS CRESCENT
SM7 2PL · Flat
Sept 2025£420,00071£5,915D91%
5 LYME REGIS ROAD
SM7 2EY · Flat
Jan 2026£377,00086£4,384D89%
18 COURTLANDS CRESCENT
SM7 2PJ · Flat
Jan 2026£371,25084£4,420D89%
75A HIGH STREET
SM7 2NL · Flat
Nov 2025£330,00083£3,976D87%
19 CASTLETON CLOSE
SM7 2JN · Flat
Jan 2026£405,00076£5,329C86%
65 POUND ROAD
SM7 2HS · Flat
Oct 2025£325,00068£4,779D86%
ELIZABETH HOUSE (FLAT 30) ELIZABETH DRIVE
SM7 2FE · Flat
Dec 2025£315,00068£4,632C85%
21 FORGE STEADING
SM7 2DT · Flat
Dec 2025£335,00079£4,241C85%
BRIARWOOD (2) HIGH STREET
SM7 2JA · Flat
Jan 2026£345,00092£3,750D83%
ELIZABETH HOUSE (FLAT 17) ELIZABETH DRIVE
SM7 2FE · Flat
Oct 2025£320,00068£4,706C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address