HouseValuation
Home·SM7·Valuation

39, GARRATTS LANE, SM7 2ED

Detached·181·EPC E
Estimated value
£942,648

Median £5,208/m² in your area × 181 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £950,000£1,185,000
Estimated value: £942,648Last sold (Sept 1997): £230,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near SM7 2ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 GARRATTS LANE
SM7 2EA · Detached
Aug 2025£1,185,000158£7,500E84%
7 NORTH ACRE
SM7 2EG · Detached
Jun 2025£717,000176£4,074E83%
14 BARN CLOSE
SM7 3HJ · Detached
Mar 2026£770,000170£4,529C80%
CHARTHAM HOUSE, 39 (FLAT 1) GARRATTS LANE
SM7 2ED · Flat
Aug 2025£360,000181£1,989E78%
THE SQUIRRELS WILMOT WAY
SM7 2QD · Detached
Aug 2025£900,000190£4,737C78%
54 WILMOT WAY
SM7 2PY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£875,000168£5,208D78%
6 BUCKLES WAY
SM7 1HD · Detached
Sept 2025£970,000169£5,740D77%
17 BEACON WAY
SM7 1DZ · Detached
Sept 2025£1,105,000175£6,314D77%
13 SOUTH DRIVE
SM7 3BQ · Detached
Dec 2025£950,000188£5,053C77%
115 NORK WAY
SM7 1HR · Detached
Sept 2025£985,855155£6,360D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address