Estimated value
£737,800
Median £6,200/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£612,000Median £740,000£1,310,000
Estimated value: £737,800Last sold (Jul 2015): £565,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near SM7 2BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 THE LAURELS SM7 2HG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £660,000 | 107 | £6,168 | D | 85% |
19 GREAT ELLSHAMS SM7 2BA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £775,000 | 125 | £6,200 | D | 85% |
10 WARREN ROAD SM7 1LA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £705,000 | 119 | £5,924 | E | 84% |
104 GREENHAYES AVENUE SM7 2JQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 106 | £6,132 | E | 84% |
9 WOODGAVIL SM7 1AA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £770,000 | 119 | £6,471 | D | 82% |
25 SHRUBLAND ROAD SM7 2ES · Detached | Aug 2025 | £785,000 | 123 | £6,382 | D | 81% |
PARK FARM LODGE HOLLY LANE SM7 2BY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £612,000 | 94 | £6,511 | D | 81% |
35 NORTH ACRE SM7 2EG · Detached | Mar 2025 | £740,000 | 126 | £5,873 | E | 81% |
14 LONGCROFT AVENUE SM7 3AE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,310,000 | 134 | £9,776 | E | 81% |