Estimated value
£535,132
Median £6,526/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £496,000£550,000
Estimated value: £535,132Last sold (Dec 2007): £302,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near SM6 8PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 CLIFTON ROAD SM6 8AN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 92 | £5,109 | D | 87% |
16 DARCY AVENUE SM6 8DR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £525,000 | 71 | £7,394 | E | 85% |
47 BEDDINGTON GROVE SM6 8LB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 73 | £6,575 | C | 85% |
21 HEADLEY AVENUE SM6 8NQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £540,000 | 80 | £6,750 | C | 84% |
21 HIGHLAND COTTAGES SM6 8BP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 83 | £4,819 | D | 84% |
13 THARP ROAD SM6 8LG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £500,000 | 79 | £6,329 | E | 84% |
9 AMBERWOOD CLOSE SM6 8QH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £496,000 | 76 | £6,526 | C | 84% |
10 ARRAN CLOSE SM6 8BT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £418,000 | 72 | £5,806 | D | 83% |
43 BEDDINGTON GROVE SM6 8LB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £485,000 | 75 | £6,467 | D | 83% |