Estimated value
£718,656
Median £6,304/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£510,000Median £745,000£1,162,500
Estimated value: £718,656Last sold (Mar 2014): £480,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near SM5 4PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 PINE WALK SM5 4HD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £1,162,500 | 104 | £11,178 | D | 84% |
9 FAIRWAY SM5 4HR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £725,000 | 97 | £7,474 | D | 83% |
19A HILL ROAD SM5 3RA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £745,000 | 128 | £5,820 | D | 81% |
19 RUSKIN ROAD SM5 3DD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £510,000 | 126 | £4,048 | C | 80% |
DUNSINANE THE CLOSE SM5 4PE · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £725,000 | 115 | £6,304 | C | 79% |
17 NORTHWOOD ROAD SM5 3JA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £862,500 | 121 | £7,128 | D | 79% |
CHEYNECOT SEYMOUR ROAD SM5 3BJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £602,000 | 129 | £4,667 | D | 79% |
22 FAIRWAY SM5 4HS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £745,000 | 124 | £6,008 | D | 78% |
36 WALLACE CRESCENT SM5 3SX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £810,000 | 121 | £6,694 | D | 78% |