Estimated value
£639,506
Median £5,374/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£485,000Median £586,000£700,000
Estimated value: £639,506Last sold (Nov 2023): £590,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SM5 4PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 STANHOPE ROAD SM5 4LH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £630,000 | 129 | £4,884 | C | 88% |
64 KENNY DRIVE SM5 4PH · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £575,000 | 107 | £5,374 | B | 86% |
97 CULVERS AVENUE SM5 2BH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £700,000 | 127 | £5,512 | C | 85% |
42 MILL LANE SM5 2JY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £634,500 | 104 | £6,101 | C | 84% |
41 MILL LANE SM5 2JY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £625,000 | 107 | £5,841 | C | 84% |
24 STANHOPE ROAD SM5 4LH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £485,000 | 95 | £5,105 | C | 82% |
34 HOLLY TREE CRESCENT SM5 2FB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £586,000 | 119 | £4,924 | B | 82% |
111 STANLEY ROAD SM5 4LW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 96 | £5,208 | D | 80% |
7 COURTNEY CRESCENT SM5 4NA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £504,000 | 91 | £5,538 | C | 80% |