HouseValuation
Home·SM5·Valuation

6, WELLFIELD GARDENS, SM5 4EA

Detached·205·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,315,895

Median £6,419/m² in your area × 205 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£800,000Median £1,060,000£1,287,500
Estimated value: £1,315,895Last sold (Jul 2017): £1,100,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SM5 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 WEST STREET
SM5 2QG · Detached
Nov 2025£950,000183£5,191D82%
62 BOUNDARY ROAD
SM5 4AD · Detached
Apr 2025£895,000194£4,613D81%
10 WELLFIELD GARDENS
SM5 4EA · Detached
Aug 2025£995,000155£6,419C81%
71 PINE WALK
SM5 4HA · Detached
Sept 2025£1,287,500169£7,618D79%
9 CRICHTON ROAD
SM5 3LS · Detached
Jul 2025£1,000,000184£5,435D79%
30 WELLFIELD GARDENS
SM5 4EA · Detached
Mar 2025£1,140,000159£7,170C77%
29 METCALFE AVENUE
SM5 4AW · Detached
May 2025£1,060,000203£5,222B76%
95 PINE WALK
SM5 4HL · Detached
May 2025£1,200,000165£7,273D75%
26 PINE WALK
SM5 4HD · Detached
Nov 2025£1,162,500104£11,178D75%
28 WOODMANSTERNE ROAD
SM5 4JN · Detached
Mar 2025£800,000163£4,908D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address