Estimated value
£665,080
Median £6,395/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £725,000£1,162,500
Estimated value: £665,080Last sold (Dec 2005): £275,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near SM5 3SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 GORDON ROAD SM5 3RE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £642,500 | 109 | £5,894 | D | 85% |
83 PARK LANE SM5 3EE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £607,500 | 95 | £6,395 | D | 84% |
19A HILL ROAD SM5 3RA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £745,000 | 128 | £5,820 | D | 83% |
10 ANGLESEY GARDENS SM5 3JE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £705,000 | 118 | £5,975 | D | 83% |
38 CRICHTON ROAD SM5 3LS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £900,000 | 113 | £7,965 | E | 82% |
26 PINE WALK SM5 4HD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £1,162,500 | 104 | £11,178 | D | 82% |
9 FAIRWAY SM5 4HR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £725,000 | 97 | £7,474 | D | 81% |
17 NORTHWOOD ROAD SM5 3JA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £862,500 | 121 | £7,128 | D | 81% |
57 NIGHTINGALE ROAD SM5 2DH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 92 | £4,891 | D | 81% |