HouseValuation
Home·SM5·Valuation

17, WALLACE CRESCENT, SM5 3SU

Terraced·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£520,042

Median £6,047/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£401,000Median £500,000£607,500
Estimated value: £520,042Last sold (Sept 2021): £501,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near SM5 3SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 ACRE LANE
SM5 3AA · Terraced
Sept 2025£451,00083£5,434D85%
18 ANSELL GROVE
SM5 2BB · Terraced
Feb 2026£418,00087£4,805D85%
40 WOBURN ROAD
SM5 1RT · Terraced
Feb 2026£470,00078£6,026D85%
111 STANLEY ROAD
SM5 4LW · Terraced
Jan 2026£500,00096£5,208D84%
15 LIMES AVENUE
SM5 2AA · Terraced
Jan 2026£500,00079£6,329D84%
83 PARK LANE
SM5 3EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£607,50095£6,395D84%
14 ALPINE VIEW
SM5 3QJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£450,00061£7,377D83%
31 STANLEY ROAD
SM5 4LE · Terraced
Dec 2025£520,00086£6,047D83%
55 BUCKHURST AVENUE
SM5 1NZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£500,00079£6,329D83%
80 CULVERS RETREAT
SM5 2BE · Terraced
Feb 2026£401,00085£4,718C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address