Estimated value
£489,807
Median £6,047/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£252,000Median £451,000£520,000
Estimated value: £489,807Last sold (Sept 2024): £531,520
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near SM5 3SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 WALTHAM ROAD SM5 1PW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 70 | £6,000 | D | 86% |
1 ACRE LANE SM5 3AA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £451,000 | 83 | £5,434 | D | 85% |
18 ANSELL GROVE SM5 2BB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £418,000 | 87 | £4,805 | D | 85% |
40 WOBURN ROAD SM5 1RT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 78 | £6,026 | D | 85% |
12 PARK TERRACE SM5 2EA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 70 | £6,714 | D | 85% |
109 SHREWSBURY ROAD SM5 1LT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 70 | £6,429 | D | 85% |
100 TITCHFIELD ROAD SM5 1PU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £252,000 | 73 | £3,452 | D | 84% |
15 LIMES AVENUE SM5 2AA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 79 | £6,329 | D | 84% |
14 ALPINE VIEW SM5 3QJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 61 | £7,377 | D | 83% |