HouseValuation
Home·SM5·Valuation

71, BEDDINGTON GARDENS, SM5 3HL

Semi-detached·134·EPC D
Estimated value
£728,290

Median £5,435/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£510,000Median £715,500£900,000
Estimated value: £728,290Last sold (Sept 2017): £620,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SM5 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 ANGLESEY GARDENS
SM5 3JE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£705,000118£5,975D89%
19 RUSKIN ROAD
SM5 3DD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£510,000126£4,048C88%
3 BARROW HEDGES CLOSE
SM5 3LN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£750,000138£5,435D86%
68 STANLEY PARK ROAD
SM5 3HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£771,000147£5,245C86%
5 BARROW HEDGES WAY
SM5 3LL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£900,000135£6,667D85%
7 PARK HILL CLOSE
SM5 3QW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£715,500133£5,380D85%
36 GORDON ROAD
SM5 3RE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£642,500109£5,894D85%
123 BANSTEAD ROAD
SM5 3NQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£825,000129£6,395D84%
25 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
SM5 3QR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£625,000132£4,735C84%
46 BLAKEHALL ROAD
SM5 3EZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£680,000129£5,271D84%

Dig deeper into this address