Estimated value
£264,732
Median £5,091/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £280,000£335,000
Estimated value: £264,732Last sold (May 2019): £250,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near SM5 2ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BEECHWOOD COURT (30A) WEST STREET LANE SM5 2PZ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 50 | £6,700 | C | 89% |
95 DENMARK ROAD SM5 2JE · Flat | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 53 | £6,132 | D | 88% |
10 BAYWILLOW AVENUE SM5 2AX · Flat | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 45 | £4,444 | C | 88% |
26 DENMARK GARDENS SM5 2JL · Flat | Mar 2026 | £243,000 | 59 | £4,119 | D | 88% |
BEECHWOOD COURT (13) WEST STREET LANE SM5 2PZ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 50 | £6,700 | C | 87% |
86 DENMARK ROAD SM5 2JW · Flat | Nov 2025 | £288,500 | 53 | £5,443 | C | 87% |
6 ROSSIGNOL GARDENS SM5 2ED · Flat | Mar 2025 | £202,000 | 51 | £3,961 | C | 87% |
25 VELLUM DRIVE SM5 2TL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £242,000 | 54 | £4,481 | D | 86% |
36 REYNOLDS CLOSE SM5 2AY · Flat | Sept 2025 | £280,000 | 55 | £5,091 | C | 85% |