Estimated value
£197,015
Median £5,629/m² in your area × 35 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£136,250Median £220,000£300,000
Estimated value: £197,015Last sold (Dec 2021): £188,500
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SM5 2ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 ROSSIGNOL GARDENS SM5 2ED · Flat | Nov 2025 | £197,000 | 35 | £5,629 | C | 91% |
55 VELLUM DRIVE SM5 2TP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £227,500 | 39 | £5,833 | D | 89% |
3 NUTFIELD CLOSE SM5 2RQ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 41 | £4,756 | D | 85% |
21 ROSSIGNOL GARDENS SM5 2ED · Flat | Aug 2025 | £225,000 | 43 | £5,233 | D | 85% |
74 ROSSIGNOL GARDENS SM5 2EE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 38 | £5,000 | C | 84% |
72 ROSSIGNOL GARDENS SM5 2EE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £193,000 | 43 | £4,488 | D | 84% |
4 VELLUM DRIVE SM5 2TL · Flat | Jul 2025 | £220,000 | 34 | £6,471 | D | 83% |
35 BUCKLERS WAY SM5 2DZ · Flat | Jun 2025 | £136,250 | 33 | £4,129 | D | 83% |
59 VELLUM DRIVE SM5 2TR · Flat | Sept 2025 | £220,000 | 35 | £6,286 | C | 82% |