Estimated value
£469,980
Median £6,714/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £460,000£500,000
Estimated value: £469,980Last sold (Oct 2022): £520,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near SM5 2BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 STATION ROAD SM5 2LA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £460,000 | 68 | £6,765 | D | 91% |
18 ANSELL GROVE SM5 2BB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £418,000 | 87 | £4,805 | D | 90% |
12 PARK TERRACE SM5 2EA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 70 | £6,714 | D | 90% |
15 LIMES AVENUE SM5 2AA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 79 | £6,329 | D | 89% |
1 GURNEY ROAD SM5 2JX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £425,100 | 69 | £6,161 | D | 88% |
14 GURNEY ROAD SM5 2JX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £465,000 | 68 | £6,838 | C | 88% |
57 ST ANDREWS ROAD SM5 2DY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £415,000 | 66 | £6,288 | D | 87% |
14 ANSELL GROVE SM5 2BB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £490,000 | 70 | £7,000 | E | 87% |
44 BAKERS GARDENS SM5 2SF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £457,500 | 75 | £6,100 | C | 87% |