Estimated value
£311,360
Median £5,560/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£217,000Median £278,000£370,000
Estimated value: £311,360Last sold (Aug 2015): £274,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SM4 5PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
238 CENTRAL ROAD SM4 5PP · Flat | Jul 2025 | £309,000 | 59 | £5,237 | D | 89% |
44 THE HOLT SM4 5AP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 49 | £5,612 | D | 88% |
MORDEN HOUSE (FLAT 15) LONDON ROAD SM4 5HH · Flat | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 64 | £5,313 | D | 86% |
17A EPSOM ROAD SM4 5PN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £217,000 | 50 | £4,340 | C | 86% |
20 MORDEN HALL ROAD SM4 5JF · Flat | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 44 | £5,568 | D | 85% |
19 THE HOMEFIELD SM4 5AS · Flat | Nov 2025 | £278,000 | 50 | £5,560 | C | 84% |
MORDEN HOUSE (FLAT 17) LONDON ROAD SM4 5HH · Flat | Aug 2025 | £272,000 | 64 | £4,250 | D | 84% |
GROSVENOR COURT (FLAT 67) LONDON ROAD SM4 5HQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £257,500 | 42 | £6,131 | D | 84% |
18 GOODWOOD CLOSE SM4 5AW · Flat | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 60 | £5,500 | C | 83% |