Estimated value
£426,855
Median £6,567/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £465,000£510,000
Estimated value: £426,855Last sold (Oct 2022): £490,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near SM4 5LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 CONNAUGHT GARDENS SM4 6DB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £440,000 | 67 | £6,567 | C | 86% |
20 BURNHAM ROAD SM4 5LX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £455,000 | 64 | £7,109 | C | 85% |
150 ST HELIER AVENUE SM4 6LB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 72 | £6,111 | C | 85% |
63 GARENDON ROAD SM4 6LX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 73 | £6,438 | C | 85% |
52 HALESOWEN ROAD SM4 6NG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 64 | £7,344 | C | 84% |
64 LOVE LANE SM4 6LP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £465,000 | 72 | £6,458 | C | 84% |
19 NEWHOUSE WALK SM4 6BS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £410,000 | 74 | £5,541 | D | 83% |
47 GARTH CLOSE SM4 4NN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £510,000 | 70 | £7,286 | C | 83% |
400 LYNMOUTH AVENUE SM4 4RT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 66 | £7,576 | C | 82% |