HouseValuation
Home·SM4·Valuation

4, KINGSBRIDGE ROAD, SM4 4PS

Semi-detached·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£654,076

Median £6,476/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £680,000£705,000
Estimated value: £654,076Last sold (Jun 2017): £490,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near SM4 4PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 CARLINGFORD ROAD
SM4 4NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£614,000109£5,633D90%
285 LOWER MORDEN LANE
SM4 4NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£690,000100£6,900C86%
169 LOWER MORDEN LANE
SM4 4SP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£695,000113£6,150D85%
117 RUTLAND DRIVE
SM4 5QQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,00086£6,395D84%
103 MAYCROSS AVENUE
SM4 4DF · Terraced
Feb 2026£690,00096£7,188D84%
139 SHALDON DRIVE
SM4 4BQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£680,000105£6,476D84%
5 DUNSTER AVENUE
SM4 4LE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£625,000115£5,435D84%
21 CAMBORNE ROAD
SM4 4JL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£705,00096£7,344D84%
36 GARTH CLOSE
SM4 4NN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£560,00087£6,437C83%
91 LOWER MORDEN LANE
SM4 4SW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£650,00087£7,471D83%

Dig deeper into this address