HouseValuation
Home·SM4·Valuation

166, TUDOR DRIVE, SM4 4PG

Semi-detached·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£655,500

Median £6,900/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £640,000£705,000
Estimated value: £655,500Last sold (Jul 2022): £641,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near SM4 4PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 CARLINGFORD ROAD
SM4 4NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£614,000109£5,633D90%
285 LOWER MORDEN LANE
SM4 4NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£690,000100£6,900C86%
39 CHURSTON DRIVE
SM4 4JD · Terraced
Mar 2026£640,00082£7,805D85%
117 RUTLAND DRIVE
SM4 5QQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,00086£6,395D84%
103 MAYCROSS AVENUE
SM4 4DF · Terraced
Feb 2026£690,00096£7,188D84%
139 SHALDON DRIVE
SM4 4BQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£680,000105£6,476D84%
1 GLENTHORPE ROAD
SM4 4JP · Terraced
Feb 2026£557,50081£6,883D84%
43 DUNSTER AVENUE
SM4 4LE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£571,00082£6,963D84%
21 CAMBORNE ROAD
SM4 4JL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£705,00096£7,344D84%
36 GARTH CLOSE
SM4 4NN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£560,00087£6,437C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address