Estimated value
£551,025
Median £6,975/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £520,000£570,000
Estimated value: £551,025Last sold (Sept 2023): £565,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near SM3 9RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 KEW CRESCENT SM3 9RT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £570,000 | 86 | £6,628 | D | 95% |
86 ST MARGARETS AVENUE SM3 9TT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 71 | £5,986 | D | 90% |
5 SUNBURY ROAD SM3 9AR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £565,000 | 89 | £6,348 | C | 88% |
77 BROCKS DRIVE SM3 9UW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £520,000 | 71 | £7,324 | D | 88% |
158 BROCKS DRIVE SM3 9UT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 68 | £6,985 | D | 87% |
1 NOVA MEWS SM3 9HY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £555,000 | 70 | £7,929 | C | 87% |
46 KEW CRESCENT SM3 9RT · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £520,000 | 85 | £6,118 | D | 87% |
10 MARLOW DRIVE SM3 9AZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £500,000 | 70 | £7,143 | D | 87% |
76 ST MARGARETS AVENUE SM3 9TT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £565,000 | 81 | £6,975 | C | 87% |