HouseValuation
Home·SM3·Valuation

74, MORDEN WAY, SM3 9PG

Semi-detached·122·EPC E
Estimated value
£661,972

Median £5,426/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£525,000Median £665,000£730,000
Estimated value: £661,972Last sold (Nov 2019): £540,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near SM3 9PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 HASLAM AVENUE
SM3 9ND · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£690,000119£5,798D88%
40 TONFIELD ROAD
SM3 9JP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£630,000124£5,081D87%
95 ST MARGARETS AVENUE
SM3 9TX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,000116£4,526D87%
46 RIDGE ROAD
SM3 9LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£650,000120£5,417D87%
40 FROMONDES ROAD
SM3 8QR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£700,000129£5,426E86%
18 RIDGE ROAD
SM3 9LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£592,500114£5,197D85%
15 WARNER AVENUE
SM3 9RH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£700,000124£5,645D83%
158 HENLEY AVENUE
SM3 9SA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£665,000105£6,333D83%
87 TONFIELD ROAD
SM3 9JR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£730,000121£6,033D82%
22 BUXTON CRESCENT
SM3 9TP · Terraced
Mar 2026£580,000115£5,043D82%

Dig deeper into this address