HouseValuation
Home·SM3·Valuation

23, STAINES AVENUE, SM3 9BE

Semi-detached·78·EPC E
Estimated value
£492,960

Median £6,320/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £550,000£570,000
Estimated value: £492,960Last sold (Feb 2014): £335,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near SM3 9BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 FOREST ROAD
SM3 9NT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£465,00084£5,536E87%
27 EGHAM CRESCENT
SM3 9AL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£562,50089£6,320C85%
38 POPLAR ROAD
SM3 9JX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£550,00088£6,250D83%
56 WHITTAKER ROAD
SM3 9QG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£550,00086£6,395D82%
29 TILEHURST ROAD
SM3 8PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£507,00085£5,965D82%
23 FIELDSEND ROAD
SM3 8PA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£542,00086£6,302D81%
86 ST MARGARETS AVENUE
SM3 9TT · Terraced
Feb 2026£425,00071£5,986D81%
127 WINDSOR AVENUE
SM3 9RY · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£516,00070£7,371E80%
56 KEW CRESCENT
SM3 9RT · Terraced
Jan 2026£570,00086£6,628D80%
63 KINGSTON AVENUE
SM3 9UE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£550,00080£6,875D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address