Estimated value
£918,454
Median £5,813/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£700,000Median £900,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £918,454Last sold (Jun 2015): £715,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near SM2 7PF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 SOUTH DRIVE SM2 7PN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £930,000 | 160 | £5,813 | D | 83% |
42 DEVON ROAD SM2 7PD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £1,080,000 | 145 | £7,448 | D | 82% |
32 MEADOWSIDE ROAD SM2 7PF · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £900,000 | 133 | £6,767 | D | 82% |
33 THE CRESCENT SM2 6BP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £950,000 | 173 | £5,491 | D | 80% |
5 BELMONT RISE SM2 6EJ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £705,000 | 143 | £4,930 | E | 79% |
10 WILLIS AVENUE SM2 5HS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £800,000 | 139 | £5,755 | D | 79% |
58 CORNWALL ROAD SM2 6DS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £1,100,000 | 157 | £7,006 | E | 79% |
29 LANGLEY PARK ROAD SM2 5EN · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £700,000 | 146 | £4,795 | E | 78% |