HouseValuation
Home·SM2·Valuation

2, FAIRFORD COURT, SM2 6RY

Flat·61·EPC C
Estimated value
£294,813

Median £4,833/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £300,000£337,000
Estimated value: £294,813Last sold (Dec 2024): £325,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near SM2 6RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HADRIAN COURT (2) STANLEY ROAD
SM2 6SG · Flat
Mar 2026£318,00064£4,969C91%
34 SEVENOAKS CLOSE
SM2 6NL · Flat
Mar 2026£275,00053£5,189C91%
GLYNDALE GRANGE (24) STANLEY ROAD
SM2 6NA · Flat
Feb 2026£315,00065£4,846C90%
TEGAN COURT (FLAT 7) TEGAN CLOSE
SM2 6GS · Flat
Feb 2026£260,00063£4,127C90%
GRANGE COURT (24) GRANGE ROAD
SM2 6RR · Flat
Feb 2026£337,00070£4,814C90%
35 SEVENOAKS CLOSE
SM2 6NL · Flat
Jan 2026£300,00056£5,357C89%
42 CADOGAN COURT
SM2 6LN · Flat
Dec 2025£320,00070£4,571C88%
275 BASINGHALL GARDENS
SM2 6AP · Flat
Dec 2025£290,00060£4,833C88%
CAREW COURT (44) BASINGHALL GARDENS
SM2 6AS · Flat
Mar 2026£245,00061£4,016D88%
GLYNDALE GRANGE (FLAT 16) MULGRAVE ROAD
SM2 6LP · Flat
Nov 2025£200,00067£2,985C87%

Dig deeper into this address