Estimated value
£486,780
Median £6,954/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£437,500Median £475,000£530,000
Estimated value: £486,780Last sold (Jan 2013): £250,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near SM2 5PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 CLIFTON AVENUE SM2 5PS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £480,000 | 80 | £6,000 | C | 90% |
2H COTSWOLD ROAD SM2 5NL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 63 | £7,540 | D | 86% |
11 LYNDHURST WAY SM2 6QA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 74 | £6,284 | D | 85% |
1 CLIFTON AVENUE SM2 5PS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £530,000 | 91 | £5,824 | D | 84% |
80 AUTUMN DRIVE SM2 5BA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £481,750 | 71 | £6,785 | C | 83% |
69 CAMBORNE ROAD SM2 6RF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £461,000 | 71 | £6,493 | C | 81% |
3 BRASTED CLOSE SM2 6EB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 66 | £7,348 | C | 81% |
2K COTSWOLD ROAD SM2 5NL · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £452,000 | 65 | £6,954 | D | 80% |
29 BRANDY WAY SM2 6SE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £437,500 | 62 | £7,056 | C | 80% |