Estimated value
£607,640
Median £5,524/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £625,000£697,500
Estimated value: £607,640Last sold (Aug 2011): £290,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near SM2 5DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
89 LANGLEY PARK ROAD SM2 5HF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £630,000 | 121 | £5,207 | C | 87% |
16 HADLEIGH DRIVE SM2 5BF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £625,000 | 95 | £6,579 | C | 86% |
21 WALNUT MEWS SM2 5TL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £600,000 | 117 | £5,128 | C | 86% |
6 MADISON CLOSE SM2 5GY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £697,500 | 124 | £5,625 | C | 85% |
6 CLIFTON AVENUE SM2 5PS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 110 | £5,455 | D | 85% |
44 EFFINGHAM CLOSE SM2 6AG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £575,000 | 114 | £5,044 | C | 81% |
9 CLIFTON AVENUE SM2 5PS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £480,000 | 80 | £6,000 | C | 80% |
87A LANGLEY PARK ROAD SM2 5HF · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £668,375 | 121 | £5,524 | C | 80% |
63A GRANGE ROAD SM2 6SP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 111 | £4,955 | B | 80% |