HouseValuation
Home·SM2·Valuation

63, LEITH TOWERS, SM2 5BY

Flat·50·EPC E
Estimated value
£254,800

Median £5,096/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £248,000£280,000
Estimated value: £254,800Last sold (Feb 2014): £160,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near SM2 5BY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LAVENDER COURT, 6 (FLAT 17) CAVENDISH ROAD
SM2 5GN · Flat
Feb 2026£225,00046£4,891D87%
15 LEITH TOWERS
SM2 5BY · Flat
Mar 2025£185,00055£3,364D84%
51 LEITH TOWERS
SM2 5BY · Flat
Jan 2026£150,00029£5,172E83%
YEW TREE COURT (FLAT 9) WALNUT MEWS
SM2 5TL · Flat
Jan 2026£245,00056£4,375C83%
9 AUTUMN DRIVE
SM2 5BB · Flat
Sept 2025£273,00051£5,353D82%
5 HATFIELD CLOSE
SM2 5BH · Flat
Sept 2025£265,00052£5,096D82%
13 (FLAT 4) THE RIDGWAY
SM2 5JX · Flat
Sept 2025£280,00047£5,957D82%
8A ALBION ROAD
SM2 5TF · Flat
Dec 2025£264,00052£5,077C81%
21 CHANCTONBURY GARDENS
SM2 6RG · Flat
Oct 2025£248,00047£5,277E81%
1 (FLAT 8) CEDAR GARDENS
SM2 5EQ · Flat
Nov 2025£191,38757£3,358C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address