HouseValuation
Home·SM2·Valuation

32, LEITH TOWERS, SM2 5BY

Flat·60·EPC C
Estimated value
£274,140

Median £4,569/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £264,000£420,000
Estimated value: £274,140Last sold (Sept 2017): £250,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near SM2 5BY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
139 AUTUMN DRIVE
SM2 5FA · Flat
Feb 2026£265,00058£4,569C90%
ALBION COURT (24) ALBION ROAD
SM2 5TB · Flat
Feb 2026£290,00060£4,833C90%
57 AUTUMN DRIVE
SM2 5BD · Flat
Feb 2026£250,00058£4,310C90%
YEW TREE COURT (FLAT 9) WALNUT MEWS
SM2 5TL · Flat
Jan 2026£245,00056£4,375C89%
DOWNS COURT (FLAT 11) COMMONSIDE CLOSE
SM2 5SX · Flat
Dec 2025£312,00068£4,588C88%
DOWNS COURT (FLAT 17) COMMONSIDE CLOSE
SM2 5SX · Flat
Dec 2025£240,00068£3,529C88%
8A ALBION ROAD
SM2 5TF · Flat
Dec 2025£264,00052£5,077C87%
18 RUTHERFORD CLOSE
SM2 5DR · Flat
Nov 2025£420,00064£6,563C87%
1 (FLAT 8) CEDAR GARDENS
SM2 5EQ · Flat
Nov 2025£191,38757£3,358C87%
1 (FLAT 4) CEDAR GARDENS
SM2 5EQ · Flat
Nov 2025£170,00057£2,982C87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address