HouseValuation
Home·SM2·Valuation

83, AUTUMN DRIVE, SM2 5BD

Flat·46·EPC C
Estimated value
£210,174

Median £4,569/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £245,000£287,000
Estimated value: £210,174Last sold (Aug 2021): £228,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near SM2 5BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 AUTUMN DRIVE
SM2 5BD · Flat
Feb 2026£250,00058£4,310C90%
8A ALBION ROAD
SM2 5TF · Flat
Dec 2025£264,00052£5,077C87%
LAVENDER COURT, 6 (FLAT 17) CAVENDISH ROAD
SM2 5GN · Flat
Feb 2026£225,00046£4,891D87%
15 HATFIELD CLOSE
SM2 5BH · Flat
Oct 2025£287,00051£5,627C86%
HAMPTON LODGE, 15 (FLAT 14) CAVENDISH ROAD
SM2 5EY · Flat
Dec 2025£115,00049£2,347B85%
19 PATRICIA GARDENS
SM2 6DH · Flat
Feb 2026£177,50046£3,859C85%
139 AUTUMN DRIVE
SM2 5FA · Flat
Feb 2026£265,00058£4,569C84%
HAMPTON LODGE, 15 (FLAT 6) CAVENDISH ROAD
SM2 5EY · Flat
Oct 2025£215,00049£4,388B83%
KEMPSTON HOUSE (5) THE DOWNSWAY
SM2 5RE · Flat
Jul 2025£226,00047£4,809C83%
YEW TREE COURT (FLAT 9) WALNUT MEWS
SM2 5TL · Flat
Jan 2026£245,00056£4,375C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address