Estimated value
£251,481
Median £4,931/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,000Median £262,000£365,000
Estimated value: £251,481Last sold (Jan 2021): £316,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near SM1 3SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17B BENHILL ROAD SM1 3RP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 51 | £5,686 | D | 90% |
LYMINGTON COURT (13) ALL SAINTS ROAD SM1 3DE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 56 | £6,518 | C | 87% |
CROFT COURT (FLAT 5) PRINCE OF WALES ROAD SM1 3PD · Flat | Nov 2025 | £262,000 | 55 | £4,764 | C | 84% |
3 (FLAT 3) CROFT ROAD SM1 4NE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £161,000 | 48 | £3,354 | D | 84% |
8 OSBORNE PLACE SM1 4RJ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £108,000 | 45 | £2,400 | D | 84% |
8 PAGET AVENUE SM1 3BE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £365,000 | 51 | £7,157 | C | 83% |
2 CONIFER GARDENS SM1 3JT · Flat | Sept 2025 | £231,000 | 45 | £5,133 | C | 82% |
8 OSBORNE PLACE SM1 4RJ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 45 | £2,778 | D | 82% |
26 HOMEFIELD PARK SM1 2AN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £286,000 | 58 | £4,931 | C | 82% |